Casa Sol Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Plunge pool |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, Casa Sol Villa Cobos is suitable for up to 18 people and is located 10 minutes by car from Reforma Park. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a private parking lot, this 3-bedroom villa is 4.1 km from Historical Museum of the Mexico-Cuba Friendship.
Liverpool Tuxpan is about 15 minutes away by car, while Ciudad Madero is at a 153 km distance from the holiday home. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location 4.9 km from the shopping mall "Plaza Crystal Tuxpan".
Casa Sol Villa includes a patio and a balcony, along with comforts like air conditioning, as well as such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
This Cobos property has an equipped kitchen plus kitchenware in it. The accommodation is a short way from seafood restaurant El Mejicano.
- Local attractions
- Liverpool Tuxpan4.7 km
- Reforma Park3.5 km
- Paseos Turisticos Negretti3.1 km
- Cinepolis TUXPAN4.9 km
- Lienzo Charro4.5 km
- Liverpool4.7 km
- Historical Museum of the Mexico-Cuba Friendship4.1 km
- Ninos Heroes4.6 km
- Bodega Aurrera3.5 km
- Airports
- Tajin54 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Sol Villa?
Guests of Casa Sol Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Sol Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Sol Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Sol Villa?
Visitors of Casa Sol Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant El Mejicano (13 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Sol Villa?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Sol Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Sol Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa Sol Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Cobos include Reforma Park and Historical Museum of the Mexico-Cuba Friendship, which are situated 3.5 and 4.1 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Liverpool Tuxpan (4.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.